Call Us Today! Downtown Spokane: 1-509-455-6002 | Spokane Valley: 1-509-444-5678 | North Spokane: 1-509-960-7340 | 5-Mile: 1-509-385-0900 | Airway Heights: 1-509-356-5200
|
marketing@summitrehab.org
Home
About Us
Therapists
Downtown Spokane
Spokane Valley
North Spokane
5-Mile
Airway Heights
Support Staff
Services
Physical Therapy
Occupational Therapy
Assistive Technology
Hand Therapy
Work Injury Programs
Work Hardening
Back to Function
Functional Capacity Evaluations
Pre-Work Screenings
Ergonomic Programs
Pelvic Rehabilitation
Cancer-related Rehabilitation
Neuromuscular Rehabilitation
LSVT BIG Program for Parkinson’s Rehab
Sports Injury Management
Employer Services
Testimonials
Resources
New Patient Information
Summit Policies
Contact Us
Community Involvement
Therapists
Home
/
Therapists
Therapists
Summit Rehab
2024-03-18T22:13:07+00:00
Our Valuable Therapy Staff
Physical Therapists and Physical Therapy Assistants
James H. Strandy
PT, CHT, CEA, Hand Specialist, CFCE
Zach Strandy
Owner/Vice President, PT, DPT, CFCE, CWcHP
Derek Lusk
Owner, Airway Heights Clinic Director, PT, DPT, OCS, CWcHP, CFCE
Bryan Garner
Valley Clinic Director, PT, DPT, CFCE, CEAS
Diana Smith (She/Her)
PT, MPT, OCS, COMT, CLT, Cancer Rehab, Pelvic Health
Uriah Machuga
PT, DPT
Barbara Moe
PT, MPT, Cancer Rehab
Caitlin Yahne
PT, DPT, CSRS, LSVTBIG
Mark McLeod
PT, DPT, OCS, CMPT, CFCE
David Enger
North & 5 Mile Clinic Director, PT, DPT, CFCE, CSMT
Brandon Belloir
PT, DPT
Aaron Molina
PT, DPT, LSVTBIG, AIB-VRC
Patrick McKillop
Downtown Clinic Director, PT, DPT, SFMA, FMS, ImPACT, CFCE
Janelle Hanni (She/Her)
PT, DPT, CAPP-Pelvic, Pelvic Health Specialist
Stephen Landeene
PT, DPT, LSVTBIG, CFCE
Cody Kenison
PT, DPT, CSCS
Hailey DelRiccio
PT, DPT
John-Robert Woolley
PT, DPT
Zach Eagle
PT, DPT, CSCS
Brian Hartley
PTA, CEAS
Daniel Tarasov
PTA
Sabrina Earle
PTA
Kendra Thomas
PTA
Janelle Ponder (She/Her)
PTA
Julie Lehman-Smith
PTA, CSCS
James McIntosh
PTA
Occupational Therapists and Certified Occupational Therapy Assistants
Robert Hoctor
Owner/President, OTR/L, ATP, CEES, CWcHP, CFCE
Angela Enger
OT, MOT, CFCE, Hand Specialist
Mitch Riddle
OT, MOT, Hand Specialist
Payton Walling (He/Him)
OTD, OTR/L
Ande Caine
OT, MOT
Hannah Melick
MOTR/L
Daren Roybal
COTA/L